Monday, March 30, 2009

Petri Dish on a Pillow... Funny!

Yep. It is official. I have been in the infertilily world way too long! Any normal person would look at this pillow think it is nice and move on. Nope. Not me. I look at it and see embryo dividing and some with the sperm trying to fertilize... It is a petri dish on a pillow in a nice little design! Please tell me you can see it too...... :-) this is what happens when the babies sleep for three plus hours non stop and i must entertain myself!

2 comments:

kate said...

Hmm. I actually see birth control pills!

squirrelgirl said...

LOL!!!